Path:

Full text: Berliner Adreßbuch (Public Domain) Issue1936 (Public Domain)

I. Teil 
Gleiser 
- 7.40 - 
Gliesche 
Gleiser 
—•3llEcil®ltiiet2üö6c(liict!il5licitii5inritf)lungä' 
Haus Akt Gel C25 Alexanderplatz 0 T 
-Friedrich Banlbeantt Tempelhs fioittRimtslt 23j 
©leifinger Friedrich Konfinilt Pankow Amaiien 
©(eigner Anne Lulle Stöbt Ob Schwest SW2U 
Hafenheibe 80-87 
-Gustav Schneidermstr SBllnictSitf Karlsruher 
Slratze 14 T. 
Mar Bauhandwerk SSilletmu Rödernallee 84 
park 6 E ©lembotzki Karl Lackierer S42 2ui|emifct 86 
-Karl Änchenmstr Tempelhs Slolbergslr 11 lölemlioWirft Arlur Postschassn N58 Weitzen^ 
Gleisner Frieda Kanssr Zehlends eiirlmsflr burger Sir 43 
Nr 98a ET. -fiutt tpofifcljaffu N68 Sdjötiljattfet Allee 106 
—Samuel Schneider N 24 Augustsir 60 I—Oskar Registrat N65 Maxsir 0 
—WaldetnarHandelSniFriedenauOdettwaldstrlO —Paul Rauft» Grünau Au, Kanal 24 
Gleiß Alfred Pol Ob Wachtmstr Lichlersld Pols, ©lemtowitzki Karl Monteur N"68 XreSIotoftc 43 
immer Str CG st ratze 43 
—AnnaSchnetderNettköllttKaiserFriedrichStrllS ©lemb»w-kiAifredWerlführ017BraunerWeg44 
—Bernhard Etadtfekr Neukölln Widdersir 17 Älcmm Arlur Kraftwführ 011S Blumenthalstr 3 
—Bcrtha Damenschneiders! W50 K»Intbacher ©lemnitzAlberlStratzenbSchaffnBrih Jahnstr13 
Strotze 7 T. —Ernst Fleischerntsir N 68 Slargarder Str 441°. 
—Berthold Seltner 0112 Mlrbachsir 2 IGlcmsch Fritz Hanöw Charlb Kantsir 8 
—Eduard Pensionär Tempelhs Stolbergsir lln ©lcnckJmmo Dr-Jng Gchniargctt&f Etittoflt 70 T. 
—Erich Lagerist Nenkölln Mainzer Sir 37. 38!—KLIevwDiplJngFr>edcnauOssenbacherStr297. 
—,?ranj Kunst,eichti Lichterfld Roottstr 21 T. —Theo Dr jur Gntnewald ÜSaiigenljeimfh 46 T 
—ü'ranz Rohrl:^ NO18 Palisadenslr 85 Ifflsende Arthur Obsihdlg Chatlb ZeseuheimerStr I 
—Hertha Snsfierin W30 Barbarofsastr 49 !—Bcilhold Angestellt Sleglitz Herdersir 2 
—Jakob Schniwart NW21 Oldetibniger Sir 40 —Bruno Aeufnt VV80 Bayreuther Sir 29 T. 
—Jrmgard Milchhdlq Lichterfld Roonstr 21 —Bruno Stahlwr Charib Kanlstr 144 T. Wohn 
—Otto Slratzü Schaff» Wilmersds Giefeierstr l!i W30 Bayretither Sir 23 
—Walter Masseur Steglitz Steinsir 21 —Ernst Brauereivertret NO 18 Landsberger 
—Wilhelm Knnstzeichii Steglitz Halskesir 34 T Allee 167. 168 T 
—Willy Kraftw FX 68 Dunckerstr 84 —*ßr Willy Elende Tafelbestecke Köpenick EDatju 
Gleitzberg Hans Drechslermstr SW29 Gnei- hofstr 41 T. 
senaustr 62 —Georg Angestellt Charib Sesenheimer Sir 16 
—Hany Angestellt 0 27 Bluinensir 61 —HanS Tischler Buch Schalaner Str 9 E 
—Waller Zugsiihr Schönebg Bennigsenstr 8 -Max Kausm Karlihst Honnefer Str 20 
Gleiße Albert Telegr Werksühr Weitzenfee Wi- — Max Schristsetz Lichlenbg Rtipprechlstr 35 
gandilaler Str 18 —Max Zlgarrenhdlii W8 Unter den Linden 17.18 
—Paul Bildhauer 034 Petersburger Str 38 -Paul Maurer N81 Gartenstr 63 
—Paul Werlmstr Nettkölln Kaiser Fnedrich-Str — Richard Handelri»CharIbKaifer8rtedrIchstr45b 
Sie 22 ©lenekRildolfland>oBeratLtchtcrfldTnlpenstrl77. 
». ©leißenverg Tilly Ww SW29 Willibald ©lenewinkel Carl Ob Postfelr a D Frieden»» 
AlexiS-Str 19 DeideSheimer Str 27 
Gleißen ring Hildegard lsm Angest 034 Ko-—Heinrich Postschassn NW21 Stephanstr 42 
pernikusstr 6 —JitIi»SObFenerwehrniiRBritzStratze214Nr2g 
—Walter Kausm SO36 Köpenicker Str 10a 7 ©leilkHanSPostschaffnKöpenickLangerhanSstrlL 
—Waller Kausm Frohnau Münchener Sir 17 E7. ©lenSk Gurt Rbhn Sekr Charib Olbersslr 86b 
Gteißert Alsred Schlosser Kaulkdf Am Nieder- ©lenöke Cito Kansm Neukölln THIemannftratze 
selb Seiscit'icheS Hau? Nr 12.13 T. 
Gleißner Adolf städi Arb Willen»» Rofentaler -Paul Schristsetz Britz Glriittet Weg 26 
Stratze 46 E ©lenski Angestellt Schönebg Gnutewaldstr 101 
-Albert HandelSm Steglitz Südendstr 53a ©lentz Albert Kontorist SW29 Bergmannsir 105 
—Alfred Beamt Schönholz Strafe vor Schön-!-Liesbeth Selr Tempelhs Bayernring 19e 
holz 7a E lPost Reinickends) Glenz August Schristleit Zehlends Gntlenstr 20 
—Anna SBlo Lankwitz Biktoriastr 81 —Auguste Schuhmacherei Is066 NaugarderStr8 
—Bernhard,Kainmcrjäl!.,CharlotIenbg,SavIg„y- — Felix Stcuerlnspeki Spanda» Feldslr 66 
Platz 6 T. —Gustav Wachbeami Zehlends Schotlinüllcrstr 13 
—Elsri ede Buchhalt Steglitz Kaiser Wilhelm-Sir 2 —Heinrich Schneider N54 Brunnenstr 187 
—Ernst Rechn Rat Köpcnii SahlloHiu Str 42 E -Johann Hotelportier N4 Anllamer Sir 60 
—Friedrich Schmied Spandan Seegeselder Str68 —Johann Schiihm N24 Ailgnstastr 26a 
—ffleorg Äerläus Köpenick Dahlvitzer Str 42 -Julius Friseur SO 88 Liegnitzer Str 24 
—Hermann Banmstr Charib Joachiinitaler —Karl Kansm Tegel Berliner Str 1 
Stratze 43.447. -Max Radio,esch N065 TreisSwalder Str 2 7 
—Herinann Kunstmal Steglitz Knlephoffir 44 —Max Sprachrohre W67 Mvenslebenstr 2T 
—Josef Tischler Spanbai, Seegefelder Slr 134 —'Paul Slenz MöLelfbrk u -händig NW87 
—Julius Rentner Friedenau^pdenwaldstr 2 Turm str B8 T 
—Lndwig Mechanik Spanda« Bnischeider Weg 1 -Walter Straßenb Führ H20 Vninlaler Str24 
—Marie oto Rechnung?rat Köpenick Tahiwitzer Glenzke Gustav Banlbeamt SW 29 Chamisio 
®trotze 42 E platz 6 
—Walter Handlgshilfsarb Frieden»» Odenwald- Gleschinski Erich Leilgs Aufseher Mariends 
stratze 5 Canierstcig 8 
-Wilhelm Kausm 0112 Dossestr 13 -PaulTeI-grL-itgrAufsehCharlSPestalozzlstr81 
Gleiftert Alsoni Lekenimittelgcsch Neukölln Gleseman» Emma Privriiere Mariensld Ber> 
Thüringer Str 6 tütet Str 14a 
Gleiter Gottlob Tischler 034 WarschauerStr 71 Glrferow Tefim Kausm Neukölln ThoinaSfir 23 
Glenex »sw.. iAlesingerMax Kausm Charid Kaiserdamm 102 T 
—*„GIeitex"AutoreifenHandelSgesnkiH Charib Glefinski Bruno Hausw Buch Guknbecgftr 18 
Biimarilstr 96 7. Gleske Paul Pol Wachtiustr Patttoto Reiimaniti 
Gleitsmann Agnes Buchhalt N65 Lüderitzstr36 strotze 34 
—Albert Siodlselr Johannisthai Am grünen Glesmann Friedrich Kanzl Angest Tempelhs 
Anger 19 Tmikredstr 24 T 
—Arthitr Banmstr Pankow «rkonaslr 1 GleSmer Georg StadIi»spettPank->°BretteSIr44 
-Arlur Knnsthandlz ITW21 Wilinacker Str 9 7.-Otto Buchhalt Neukölln Mahlower Str 17 
-6 T SnttJfarte» SW68 Lindenstr 69 T -Werner Kckism Steglitz Schildhornstr 11 
—BtiJ) Kausm Charib Dahlmmmstr 15 -Willy Kausm Molarsee Biktoriastr 33 (Post 
—ErichRLlerialauSgebMlnierrdfJohannGeorg- Schlachtensee) 
Strotze 19 Gieß Joseph Friseur N68 Glei,nstr20 
-Friedrich Wetmfit Wilmerkdorf Katha-j-Max Tischler 017 Am Ostbahnhof 19 
rinenflt 6 T —Richard Gärtner Alankettb Straße 66 Nr 13 E 
-Walter Fnstallat Charib Wielandstr 10 7. Glkßczynstt Wally Kontorist,ti 017 Krautsir 52 
-Werner Dentist Lankwitz Zieienstr 4-6 Gleßmaun Franz Posthels Nenkölln Elbestr 16 
Gleitt flnrl Pol Jnlpett KailShst Waldowallee 79 -Georg Mechanik SW68 Jakobstr 6 , 
Gleitz Heinrich KoionialwrIs68Kastanienalleel0l —Waller Maschinenschloss Tenipelhs Friedrich 
-Wilhelm Maschinenschloss SW29 Willibald Wilhelm-Sir 10. 11 
Alexis.Str 42 Glet John BeritsSkleidg NO 18 Ländsberger 
®lei((t Benno Eleklromont Steglitz Holsteinische Allee 148 7. Wohn Werneuchener Str 17 T. 
Strotze 22 Gleite Margarete rno Oberstleutn Lichterfld 
—Snino Dipl BolkSw Treptow Daniinwcg 69 Prausestr 26-28 
-Fritz Tischler Treptow Dammweg 69 Gleiter Joses Handels»! N64 Dragonerftr 20 
—SeorgBankangftSpandauBartenfeIderStrl22g Glrttnik Theodor Kausm Lichtenbg Hauptstr 61f 
—flugo flmiim Eharlb BiSmarcksir 6 T Gleu AugustLürochef Neukölln Bnisendorser 10 7. 
uilej^mann adele firnisst 02 Kaiser Wilhelm- Gleue Eberhardt Fleischer 017 Lange Str 103 
Strotze 3 7. —Erich Kraft» Fuhr SW29 Berginannstr97 
-.o5Tn° C2 Klosters,r 98 T. -Ernst Grotzsteischermstr N018 Tvtheniusstr 12 
iliox Glethmctuit Strumpswr C2 Klosterstr -GeorgBankbeaittt Schmargendf RuhlaerStr26 
«,.11 J: SBo5n Willielm-Str 61 -Karoliue Ww NW21 Ralhenower Str 23 
GleftnetaibcrtPeterHnuijtfchtisttcitffiitmerätif -Robert Flelschermstr Weitzen e« ®»|to» Adolf. 
Laiikacher Str 36 7. > E,ratze 13 E, 
Glruer Emma Gastw @cf)SW08gricbrichih:4ö 
-Konrad Derstch Angest tzohenfchönhs Allen- 
dorser Weg 73b 
—Wilhelm Tischler NE4 Iionökirchstr 47 
Gletee Heinrich Krafiivagenführ N68 Pappel 
allee 27 
-Wilhelm Penfiottär 8036 Cnvrystr 12 
-Willi Kellner SOSfi Reichenberger Str 114 
Gley Elisabeth Eigentt»» Korow Pa»kgrakenstr2E 
-Erich Kausm 034 Peieriburger Str 40 
—Erich Werkmstr Spanda» Wörther Sir 9 
-Felix Sienerinspekt Spandau Feldsir 55 
—Franz Sannt6 Dahlem Schwendenerstr 47 
-Fritz Abt Direkt SW61 Planuser 14 
■Fritz BootSbin Rahnsds Prinz Albrechi-Str 
Habricht'schek HanS 
—Georg Pr^,er SO36 MuSkauer Slr 14 
—Haus fr.nfm Angest Pankow Dorknmstr 18a 
-Johaimes LagerverwaltKöpenickMittelheide 88 
—Karl Heinz ksm Angest Karow Ponlgrafensfr 2 
-Johannes Motorboot Führ RahuSds giirsteii. 
Wälder Allee 634 E 
—Karl Bersich Angest Schönebg Eyihsir 26 
—Max gugabserii» Schönebg Koburger Slr 
—Otto Feinkoflgefch Steglitz Sachsenwalbfir 
—Walter HauSmstr Weitzenfee Sirettftr 46 
—Walter Kassenbotc NB8 Schwedter Str 62 
—Walter Krastw Führ N4 Chansseestr i 
-Wilhelm Schneider N 68 Korsörer Str 6 
Wilhelmine Garderobensr SW61 Hagelberge, 
Stratze 21 
Gleye Gertruds »w Dr-Jng Stadlbaumt SBit. 
mersdf Hoiiibiirger Str 6 T. 
Glezback Justin Banktechtiik Lichierfld Unter den 
Eichen 65 
Glib Cläre Filmlchausplel SW 11 Hedemannstr? 
Glich Anton Schloff» Köpenick Kaiser Wilhelm^ 
Slratze le 
—Bernhard Bnchhalt NW87 GotzkowSkyfir 16 
—Berthold Krastw Führ Buchholz Rofenihaler 
Slratze 16 
—Leo Bäcker N113 Schivelbeiner Sir 3 
GlickinHcleneDrKlavicrlchrerinl14Cl)a»fseeftr58 
Glitschte Willy Schlosser SW29 Dieffenbachstr 72 
Glidt Georg Maler Spandau Breite Str 30 
Gliech Albert Brauereiverir SO 16 Engelufer 2 
—Albert KonlroH NO 66 tzitfelandstr 6 
-Erich Goldschmied Neukölln Hobrechtstr28 
-Erna Obsthdlg Reiitickendf Provinzstr 54 
-Ernst HandelSni Echönholz Stratze 16 vor 
Schönholz (Post Reinickends) 
—Fritz Kausm N20 Koloniestr 13 
—Fritz Schneiderntstr Neukölln Herrsurthstr 33 
—Litis: Schneiderin SW19 Seidelsir 20 
—Max Schlosser Mariends Richtersir 46 
—Paul Krastw Fuhr N 58 Schönhaufer Allee 73 
—Paul Etadliiifpekt Charlb Werttigeroder Strö 
—Maller Packer Neuköllti Hermannstr 40 
-W Ilt Handelim Reinickends Provinzstr 66 
—Will> Buchdruck SO36 Maybachnfer 39 
v.Gliee,i«SNM SijneibctSOSS FalckenftelnfirN 
GlieberHermann Bohrer Charib WeimarerStr32 
—Paul Schuhn, Tharlb Goethestr 66 
Glied Knrt Werkzeugm SO 36 Mariannenstr 37 
(Hliebermonn Franz Bertrel Mariends Königstr4 
—Gerhard Jtaufm Friede»«» (Eschenste 3 
GliedsteinHermaiinSchncidermstrTegelSchlieper> 
stratze 46 
—Johannek Bnchhalt Tegel Stratze 1 Grundstück 
d Wasserwerke 
©liege Reinhold Former Mariends Königstr 61 
GliekSmaim AnnaSchnelderin SW19 Dresdener 
Slratz« 66 
Gliem Emil Etellmach Neukölln Jtinslr 27 
Johannes SchIosserNicderschönewHasselwerder> 
stratze 5 
-Johannes Zimmern, Oberschönew Edisonstr 68 
—Karl Dreher Köpenick Mügqelheimir Slr 43 
—flöte Bnchhalt 025 Koblanckstr la 
—Martin Gastw N54 Rückerstr 2 T 
—Reinhard Schneiderin sir Tegel Bninostr 11 7. 
—Wilhelm Ingenieur Buckow Rndower Sir 77 
II Ausgong 7. 
GHeinaim Alfred Banlbeamt NW21 Pritz 
«aller Slr 5 
-Fritz Photogr N24 Linienftr 147 T 
-Heinz TonmfirWiimerSdf Bechstedter We»167. 
Gllemcke Fritz Kausm Wilmersds KobienzerStr 17 
Gliemer Marg Krankenschwest FriedrichSstd 
Capriviallee 47 
GlieneckeEritstBankangefMW87GotzkowSkystr33 
—Gerhard Schlosser Britz Jahnstr 81—33 
—Hermann Bildh Tharlb Sesenheimer Sir 20 
—Karl Reichib Beamt Charib Berliner Str 121 
-Kurt Baiigefch Charlb Sefenheiiner Sir 22 7. 
GHenefe Emil Werkmstr W67 Bmitzener Str 
—Ernst Drechsler Neukölln Allersir 12 
-Günter Maler Neukölln Siegsrledstr 68.59 
Herbert Bankangest Britz Parchimer Allee 100 
Gllrniik Albert Wäsche 0112 NeueBahnhosstr 8 
—Paul Postschassn aD LichterfldManteusselstr8 
Tlienickc f. a. Miiücke ii. Glünicke 
—BernhardKausm80SVK»ttb»ff« @k 23T.E 
©(icniife Bruiü AetriebSsühr WilmerSdf Sia. 
maringer Str 19 7. 
—Gruft Ziittnterm TO43 Keib elfte 16 
■—(Erntn Werkzetigni BieSdf Alberichstr 69. 60 
—fftijj Kesfelfchm Reinickends Anioniettstr 42 
-Knie Einiicht Ncukölln Siegsrledstr 68. 69 
-Marie Frau Äarlshst Heiligenberger Sir 23 7. 
-Paul Kansm Neuköllti Willi Waiter-Slr 64.65 
SNenicki Thotnai Artist N65 Rtiheplatzstr 26 
©iienire Albert «ausmSH-rlbKnrfürst-ndamml85 
©littife Adolf Aachm N68 Slargarder Str 61 
-Adolf Schlosser N018 Ländsberger Allee 49 
-Albert Porlefeuiller MahiSbf Leveniauer Str 8 
-August Schtthv, NW21 Stephanstr 67 
-Attgtist Schuhinach 034 Slratzmannstr 24 
-Atignst Set» 06 Jufpekt i R Friedrichzhg 
Drachholzstr 2 
-Snitto Portescitillct «öpenick DammheidefirS4 
-Edith Seifen Pankow Wollankstr 6a 
-Elsa Pflegeriw Sleglltz Rothendurgstr 14 
-Emil «lemptter Reinickends Spandauer Weg 
Ehemal MimitlonkILrk Jungfernheide 
—Emil Werkmstr Reinickends Spandauer Weg 2 
-Erich Baitfchlosf 0112 Boigtslr 21 
-Erich Schmied NWS1 WilSnacker Slr 35 
-Ernst gollfekr Wilnieridf Beruhardfir 13 
-Felix Schweitzer W57 Forckstr 61 
-Franz ginanjbenmt Nettkölln Schöneweider 
Stratze 24 
-Franz Schuhn Weitzenfee Gustav Adolf-Sir 168 
—Frauz Werkmstr SO 36 Manteusselstr 103 
Frieda Eig-nlii», Köpenick Dahlwitzer Sir 16 
SjerhardTiplLrindwWilm-rsdfBechstedterWege 
-Gustav Schachtinstr Pankow Netzbacher Weg4V 
-Heinrich 06 Postschassn NS8 Gneiststr 5 
Hermann EleNroiechn W16 Kltrfürstenda»»» 
Nr 216 7. 
-Hermann Maurer Äariendf Strelitzstr 8 
-Hertnanti Milchhdig Tegel Brunowstr 6 7. 
-Johannes Postschassn SO 36 Beermannstr 5 
—Julius SchlosserSchönebgGustavFreylag-Str8 
-Karl Tischler 0112 Eldcnaer Str 80 
-Kurt Buchhalt Pankow Siubnitzstr 24 
-Max Lederwrfbrk Köpenick Daminhe!deftr34E7. 
-Mnna Priv Sekr Schönebg Cmitnchflt 45 
(Post Friedenan) 
—Otto Schlosser SO 36 Lausttzer Slr 31 
—Cllo Tischler N68 Schlicnmnnflt 10 
—Paul Schneider N 65 Nelnlckenborfer Str 8 
-Reiahold Schulhausittftr Köpenick Oberspree» 
stratze 173—181 
Richard Mechanik SO 36 Reichenberger Str 166 
-Rudolf Steuers etc Köpenick Mittelheide 81 
-Walter Staust» Charlb Jiingsernheideweg 27 
(Post eiemetiSfl) 
-Wilhelm HilsSmont Charlb Charlottenburger 
User 2 
—Wilhelm StelwerkSinstr Köpenick Dahlwitzer 
Stratze 18 
-Wilhelm Werkmstr Rudow Eisenhnlweg 23 E, 
-Willi Kürschnerei Reinickends Berner Slr 58 
—Willi @laufet N65 Reltiickendorfer Str 44 
vonGlienowiecklLBttchhallerinCharlbWilmerS. 
dorser Slr 77 
©Henfchert Friedrich Simtzenb Angest N018 
Koppenstr 60 
©litt Arthur Tischler 1*68 Chorlner Str 68 
—Bruno Postbeamt «öpettick Dahlwitzer Slr 28 
-Glifc Handelsfra» SW29 Urbanstr 118 
-Friedrich Dachdeckmstr Karlihst RheingoidstrS7. 
—Fritz Schlosser Lankwitz Tharlotlenstr 34 
-Karl Tischlenttfir Rahnsds Refidenzstr 25 
—Dito Just Angest Nicderschönhf Kaiferweg 63 
©liesch Alfred Krastw Führ N4 NovaliSstr 4 
-Gertrud Damenkonsekt 027 Kroutstr 50 
—Karl Reichkb Zitgsühr i R Niederschönew 
Fennstr 17 
—Kurt Ingen Zehlends Berliner Str 52» 
©liesche Albert Schlosser N20 Prinzeuallee 81 
-Alfred Kraslw Fiihr Charlb Kaiser Friedrich, 
Stratze 14 
Alma Frau SW<S1 Srotzbeerenstr 87 
-Anna Seifenhdlg N 65 Müllerstr 93 
Anna Ww W16 Uhlandstr 149 7. 
Arthur DrogerieLes 0 27 Brauner Weg 23 7. 
Arlur Maschinenbau SW29 Willibald AlcxiS« 
Slratze 16 
—Brutto Zugabsertig 1T113 Jbfenstr 49 
Emil Slratzenb Schaffn Lichlersld Hindenburg» 
dauttt! 81. 82 Zufg 7 
Erich Baufchloss Reinickends Waldstr 50. 61 
Erich Dreher Ü113 Finniändifche Slr 13 
Brich Zuschiieiber N31 Swinemünder Str 66 
Erika Angestellt Charkb Am Bahnhof Weftend 1 
Ernst HandelihtlfiarV 0112 Wiihlifchftr 28 
FerdinandGärttterLichterfldKommandantenstrl 
Friedrich Kellner IfSl Hussilenstr 7 
Fritz Dreher Neukölln Friedelstr 48 
Georg Schlosser StcuBCn Okerstr 6 
Gerda Krankenschwest Reinickends Restdenzstr21 
Günther Werkzeug« 084-Äoxhagener Str 10 
—Hans Autoschloss N 65 Zurittet Slr 16 
Hans Ist» Angest Neukölln Jonasstr 66 
Herbert Kaufn, Charlb Königidamm 293e 
6etiiienit@elb«he$N055ffloldeiiBetget Str 19
	        
Top of page
Waiting...

Note to user

Dear user,

In response to current developments in the web technology used by the Goobi viewer, the software no longer supports your browser.

Please use one of the following browsers to display this page correctly.

Thank you.