Path:

Full text: Berliner Adreßbuch (Public Domain) Issue1935 (Public Domain)

— 1889 — 
Ortwig 
Teil I. 
prth Rudolf Gdjlosjct N53 Rhinower Sir 11 
—BaleillinSchaHtinstrNiedeischönhI«ro»Priiizcn 
fltaße 8 
-Walter Schneider SlcutbUii Uelenstr 38 
-Wilhelm Storni SW61 Müchersir 8 
-Wilhelm Friseur N018 Palisadensir 76 
-Wilhelm Ästitfm X24 Elsäsfer Sir 21 T. 
—Wilhelni Kürfchnermftr 031 Strajjmannfir 31 
—WilhclmPolObWachimstrTempelhfKonradin- 
firafoe 13 
—Wilhelm Postmspekt Neukölln Jnustr 34 
—Willi Tischler SW10 itomiimiibmitcnilr 25 
OerthKarlPolAcamtWilmerSbf SeeseuerS!r65 
DtthOnnb E peus Sekret Gatow Giros;=0tieiiiitcr 
Weg Mäschke'scheS HauS 
Orthbandt Franz Fluqlcht GJatoiu Sotfsii 
Schroedter'scheS Gut T. 
OrthcLcrFritzVerziiiner Charlb SmufclmnimsitlG 
ti Detlhcl Kurt Dr GeschästSsühr SSilmcrä&J 
Badensche Sir 39 T. 
Ocrtljcl Willi Schlosser fiöpcititt Balmhossir 17 
Orthen Foses Buchhait Gpmibmt Brnderslr 10 T 
Orthky Adolf wcbizi» Privatgelehtt S’.V 19 
Sevastianslr 41.45 
Orthmaiin s. a. Ohrimann n, Diimmm 
—Albert Maler Spcmbciu SmiSboiser Steig 12 
—August Minist 3Iai SMilmeräbt Qunrfjim Fried 
nch-Slr 50 T. • 
—August Posiprnsid a D CTsjmtO BiSmnulilrllST 
—Christinn Bnchhatt Hoheiischöuhf Oberseesir 11 
—Gbwnb PolObLeutn Tenipelhs iBvaimsiljtocigct 
Sling 116 
—Gugcn BuchsührXölAlte SchönhanserSir 32 T 
—Eugen Kansm Kü3 Danziger Sir 33. 94 T. 
-5rcll) Artist Xd GlisnScIhslt 10 
— «üediich Shtgcsltlttü'Ifliitiibi Sihömtcrgn Sir 
Ar 91 
—Rcicbridj Posibeamt XüS fiorsorer Sir 9 
—Frih Maschinist NW21 Peiieberger Sie 12 
—Seid Echiihiii SUciiloIlii (Erlsit 5 
—ffioillicb Zementier SO 10 Cngelnser 10 
—Heriuaun Pensionär KW87 SBaibslr 32 
—Hermann Verirrt X20 Chrisiianiastr 121 T. 
—Jda Plätterin X 51 ZionSkirchplatz 8 
—Johanna Näherin Köt Brnnnenstr lß 
—Karl Stnusm SO36 Harzer Str 53 
-Stars Schlosser N055 Pil-keiustr 23 
—Giliim Frau Dr PianistinW35Flotlwellstr 1T. 
—Walter Former HeunZdf Scctnbfic 42 
—Wilhelm Dr pljil Priv Dozent Wilnieröds 
Hohenzvlleindamm ISO 
—Wilhelm Bersich ffleamt K 65 FehiuarnerSIr 23 
—WilliPostschaffn CharlbWernigeroderolr 17.17a 
Orthuiamis Erna Geniüsehdlg Hohenschönhs Ber¬ 
liner Sir 20 
Orthöfcr Fritz Sladiselr Charlb Goebelsir 49 
(Pest SiemenSst) 
‘Orthozentriache Kneifer - Ges. ,n k. H., 
Allcinverlans derLohmann-AInker, WO, 5jivl3= 
baiuer Sir. 131a T iS 2 Lützow 5180. 
Orthuber Marti» Schuh,>, SO 36 LMcner Sir. 
3h 28 
OcrtiiigSotnSchneibcr'IBitmci5bf@cibniicrSlt8 
LrtizLeopolb Dr Exz Gefanbl \VC2 Landgrafen^ 
a flra&c 13 T. 
prtlamp Albert Stinken!,-Hass» i 31 SO 30 Göv 
litzer Ufer.8 
Vcrtlc Franz Auioxensioii Charlb Savigutzplati 
Slablbahnbg 693 T. Wohn Bleibireustr 46 
Drtlcl Sntiro fimjlio Führ XOlS SlrauSberger 
Sirabc 44 • 
—Ernst Krastlo Führ Charlb Suarezstr 4 
—Cuch.Maschine»setz XW21 Dir», str 13 
—$mi8Äoi,jerli»ih:SicnicnSflftönigSbitmiii285aT 
—Richard Angestellt SW6S Alcianbrinenslr 21 
—Willy KoniponislTienienösiNoiinendamiuallee 93 
Dtllcy Nndvls Düchscnin WilmerSbs Mainzer Strg 
Ortlcpp 
—OrileppLGerigkSchreiblor Steglitz Schlobstr49 
—Anna Frau WilmerZbf Wurtiembergische Str 
Nr 23. 24 T. 
-Arihur Aerlzengschloss K31 Grannsir 10 
—Anznste !$rioaiictc SW29 Gneisenausir St 
—Ernst Neichsb Angest 0112 WiSmarplatz 1 
—Felix 06 Posidirekt Tenlpelhs Parlstr 8 T 
—Frida Papiechdlg W50 AugSUnrger Str 21 T 
—Fritz Stratzrnb Angest Oberschönew L>,isenstr27 
—Georg Vertret N018 Kniproüesir 1 
—Hermann Masseur Knnlsbf Aaltenring 35 E 
—HilbegardTaiizschiiliVvONürnberger Sir 37.38 
—H„goTapczins!rNicderschönewBerI!ncrSirlI37! 
—Karl Klempner 0112 Weserstr 2 
—Paul Werlzeugm Neinlckellbs Epensieinstr 10, 
—Robert Kausin W60 AugSburger Str 21 
—Nndols Kaufm 0112 Franlsurter Alice 89 
—'Nndols Ortlepp Wettannahnie 0 34 Peters¬ 
burger Sir 90 T. 
—Theodor Kolonial,vrhdlg Schönebg 3iu5c»s= 
(IraBc 31 (Post Friebcnan) 
—Walter Ifut Angest 0112 Sainari'icrstr 34 
—Wilhelm Mechanik Slculöllit Elnse^Str 57 
—Willi Kansm N85 GlaSgower Sir 10 
—Willi Kinouorsiihr Tegelort Moltkestr 2 E 
Derlter Oscar Rentner WilmerZbf Markzrat 
Aibrechl-Str 5 (Post ^alenfee) 
Ortli Fosun Baulechn N01S Pal,sadc»str 1G 
OertliJosna Jnqen SiemenSst Sch»>Icrtbaimn36S 
Di llicl AlbertSpartnssTirekt Lichters Hortensien 
sirntze 6 
—Mljtcb Kansm X 65 Türlinstr 20 
—August J»sprkiMar,cnbs2t>aüel93GicZke'jche§ 
HanS 
—Angnst Pensionär Spanban Schürfir 11 
—Bernhard Fabrlt 0 31 tiiiüwcr Sie 27 
BcrlhvldLande»ObSe!rKopr»>lkDot»rözchew 
fteafee 53 E 
—Bruno Pnpierwr SWll Sireseiuannfir 103 
Wohn Tenipelhf Prcnsicming 33 
—Etsriede vw Pastor Schöiieüg Bahnslr 34 
—Gmil Schlosser 9IiIoIos(ee Btnuchowsir 1 
-Franz Kellner 0 112 Votgtsic 20 
—Hans Ftiegerkapit Lichterslb Bcilchenstr 3 
—«crücti Pol Ob Wachimftr SpandauZcppclin^ 
iirnsjc 47 
—Hnlda iffito FriebrichShg Fücbiich)lt74ET. 
—FohanneZ Pensionär KBS Ceneselderstc 23 
-Karl Fleischer Charlb Slciscnfgiibftr 2 
—Karl Sloatsbk Angest ZcnipclHr Hesseuring 
—Marlha wo Sennnardirelt Schgnebg Wartburg 
straße 51 T. 
—A!ax Fahrsluhlsiihr 0112 Lenbachslr o 
—Paul Daincnkonselt N W21 SiigniljagcnflrS T. 
Pmil Schlosser NU5 Schnlslr 66 
Richarb Ansnahmeleit W57 PalaZsir 14 
-Werner Delorai SW61 Vellc-A!tiance-Str82 
—Wilhelm Pei,silU>ärKarl:hstFurstinbergLlleelg^ 
—Willi Kansnl FricdrichShag Fnrsteuwalber 
ainm 353 
—Willi Werlsiihr Lichterslb Köhlersir 9 
—Willy Schranbensbk 027 Branner Weg 19 T. 
Oertli»» Hellmuth Lanlbiamt Steglitz Schützen^ 
siratze 23 
—Willi Kommissionär SW6S ßmniciisfr 127 T. 
OrtliiiahaiiS Abotf Fabrlt Lichlerstb Wilhelm 
striche 31c 
—'Otto Ortiinghans Söhne G m b H Schlriserei 
SW6S Friebrichstr 16 T. 
Ortloff Arihur Ancherrevis N53 Wolliner Strö 
—Fiigeborg KiNistmal Lichterstd Drokeslr 62 
—OSkar ReichSb Ob Seit 13t  31ciilo.ui  Treplower 
Slrajc 91 
—Wally Scttüiis ßuhmii Köpcnicler S'lr 116 
Ortmaiin f. a. Ohrlniann n. Drlljnmim 
—Adolf Bnchhalt Charlb Horflweg 24 
—Adolf stmijm If 65 Neinickendorfer Sir 49 
AgncL Ww Neiilölln Panniersir 42 T. 
Albert KrimSekr Niederschöuhs Rordendstr 72a 
—Albert Melkereibes SO 36 LausitzerStr39E^ 
—Albert Rohrleg Niederschöiieio Griinaner Sir 4 
—SlibcriWcrkzcugdreh WiliucrSdf Angnftastr 21 
Ärno HanbelSin Ncnlölln Bendostr 8 
—Arthur Zugbeglcit ülcittöffit Lahnstr 74. 75 
—Beruhard Elektrik Charlb Goethestr 45 
—Bernhard Post Seit Af>ist X31 BerföhuungS 
Prioalftr 13 
—Bertha Hrrrcnhiiic Spanban Chnrloitensir 6 
Wohn Schönwalder Allee 72 E 7. 
—Beriholb Expebicnt S036 Spicfict Str.10 
—Brnno Mechanik N65 Reinickendorser Sir 32 
-EbnardLokomolivsühr Niedeifchönclo Spreesb 
3h 2. 3 
-Eduard Rentner Oberschönew Nalepastr 9 T. 
—Elsriede Seifenhdlg 3!einickeubf Provinzstr 104 
—Emil Former H 05 Schulfit 107 
—Eiiiil HanSwart N 31 VtzsöhnungS-Privalflr 14 
—Gntil fiaufrn 1\018 LandSberger Str 5 
—Emil Osensetz N31 Schönholzer Str 8 
—Eiuil Siechn Rat Steglitz HalZkestr 12a 
—Emil Schnhuimsir Weixensee Berliner Allee239 
-Emil Werkzengmach Lichterfld Pertisaner 
Weg 38. 40 E 
•GmiC Zimmer« NW87 Helmholtzsir 21 _ 
—Erich Maurer Buch Stabtrandsieblg Karow 13 
(Post Karow) 
-Erich 3!edakt Steglitz Sebansic 1 T 
—Ernst Küchen,,istr SW61 jkahbachstr 34 
—Ernst Oekonom SW68 Wilhelmstr 9 T, 
-Ernst Postschassu rs20 Grüntaler Str 37 
-Gruft Schlosser SO 36 Reichenberger Str 82 
-Erwin Ingen Spanbau Rnhlebener Str 139 e 
—Eva Sängerin Charlb Schlüterfir 48T. 
—Ewald Former Hermsdf Hauptsir 4 
F Kleber N65 Licbenwalber Sir 44 
—Ferdinand Poftfchassn NH3 Dnmkerstr 40 
—Ferdinand Werkmstr 017 Au, Schief,fdjen 
Bahnhof 2 
—Franz Auchhalt 017 Markgrasendamm 34 
-Franz Maurer Schmargendj Äösener Str 3 
—Franz Peusiouär Spandan Würiiembergstr22 
Franz Poslfchassn N54 Alkerstr 19 
—Franz Schlosser SO 36 PMersir 13 
-Franz SchlosserIiiederschönhs Charlotte,isirLü 
Frieda Buchhalirin MBS flnstaiiicnrlet 4 
-Frieda Eiukäils WilmerSdf Bonner Sir 10 T. 
- Friedrich Schlosser Treptow 3!eneKrugallce 90 
—Friedrich Tifchlet Stiibolu Eibifchstr? E * 
—Fritz Bierfahr Spaiidau Seeburger Str 91 
—Fritz Schlosser Hohenschönhs Sivciuäbng« 
SiraBe12t 
-Georg Dreher 0112 So^Hjciffv Sir 87 
Ortmaiin Georg Stereotyp SO 36 Kotlbusser 
SlMfje 7 
—ticotg Tifchler XI13 JSläudifche Sir 10 
—Georg Werkmstr 0112 Seumefir 18 
—Geschw Rentiierinn Lichtersld Krumme Sir 1 
—Gustav Bankangest X 31 Bersöhnuug) Privat 
strabc 14 
—Gustav Bildhauer Lichlenbg Woiansir 11 
-Gustav Pensionär Charlb Sophie Chaüoiie 
Stratze 00 
—HaiiS Fachschiillehr 31ctiii(fciibs.6iillwi[cr$cs37 
—HanS Pföcluer AV9 Eichhomslr 6 T 
—Hn,i3 Schlosser K31 Namlerflr 23 
—Hans TelearBanhandw Hohenschönhs Onitzow 
slratzr lto 
—Hcbwig Schncideu» Scisjcniec Reimbahnsirll5 
-Heinrich ffiaiifin X 05 Sansibarstr 30 
—Herbert Aüloangest SO36 Köpcnillcr Sir 91) 
—Herbert Maler 017 NüberSdorser Sir 44 
—Hermann Mrstensabrilaiion Reiniikinds Pmv 
toloec SiKco 80 T. 
—Heuuiiiiu Fleismer Weislensee Sedauslr 102 
—He„na,»i Siislii Wnchlmslr FriebrichZhg Fried- 
richfir 103 
—Hildegard Sienviypisi 31rnlöiln Tellsir 9 
Hubert Aiüller X31 3!a»ilerstt 13 
-Ilse Kassier!» Stcglitz Ahornflr 12 
Joh Portier Charlb Kaiserdaiiim 32 
—Karl Väikere'mlodirl SW29 Graefestr 84 
—Karl Bohrer X24 Oranienbiuger Str 68 
—Karl Fleischer N043 Georgentirchstr 24a 
—Karl Gürtler SO 36 Muskaner Str 21 
—Karl Maurer X65 Ehansseestr 59 
—Karl Poslschassii Sicinidfciids Berliner Sir 83 
—Kurt Deieltiv 034 Petersburger Sir 91 T 
—Kurt Tischler KauISds Vülowsir 20 
—Ludwig Schloss Schmiiiftoilj Fichteugrunb 12 E 
—Margarele Buchhalt SIciitöITii Franiftr 11 
-Margarete Bcrkäns X24 KrauSnickflr 21 
—Maria Ww Treplow Köpenicker Lanbstraße 
Sie 210—212 (Post Bamnschulenweg) T 
—Marie Postassist WaidniaiinSlusi Kiirhausstr 6 
Mariha Pensionär 0112 Sliguer Str 85 
Max Kaufm SilmeiSbf Binget Sir 4 
-Max Leihhaus W35 Potsdamer Glr 116 T. 
—Max Pensionär 0 34 Nichthosenstr 13 . 
—Mar 3!eg Jnspekt Steglitz Slugesir 4 
-OSkar Selseiihblg 0112 Aoiglsir 39 
-Otto Bäckcrmsir N5S Kasmnienallee 4 
—O»o Bildhau Sairnsec 3liuKleinenWannsee6 
—Oito Gärtner SO 36 Mnslaner Str. 50 
—Otto Hanbelöiu X 65 Fennstr 10 
—Oito Hauödieii X 58 Kastanieiiiillee 73 
-Otto Kauf,» Friedrichshg Schamwebcrfir 69 
—Oito Maler Neulölin Flnghafenfir 11 
—Otto Maler Segel Egidystr 47 
—Otto Mechanik Schönebz tSetzleistr 11 
-Paul Artist 017 GoUerstr 33 1 
-Pauk Bankbcamt \V57 Grotzgörschenstr 7 
—Panl Portier Wilinersdf Traiitenanstr 5 
Paul Schnclbcr SW29 Birg,nan,islr3 
3ieinhold Krim Assist Treptow GondekerStr 20 
(Post Baumschulenweg) 
—Nicharb Krasiw Bes S\V29 Schlcicrrnachetslt 5 
-3!ichard Schuhiumstr 0112 BoxhagenerStr 50 
^-Richarb Technik Schmargendj Fiiedrichshaller 
Stratze 16 a T. 
—3!ichard Werkmstr KaulSbf Bülowstr 20 
—Rudolf Postbcamt 017 Münchcberger Str 32 
—Ruth Zigarrenhdlg Nenlölln Kaiser Friedrich 
Siratzi 171, 172 T. 
—Theodor Dekorat W62 Worwser Str 10 T. 
-Waller Mechanik Schmöckwitz Fichtengrund 12 
—Werner Dr jnr S!aalsanw3!at CharlbKantstrl8 
—Wilhclui Frisciir Lichlenbg Rctasir 19 
Wilhelm Kansm X65 Osener Str 14 
—Wilhelm KrastwFühr Spanban Weißenburzer 
Siratze 22 
-Wilhelm Maler W20 Goltzfir 30 
-Wilhelm Postassist a W X113 Wicheristr 33 
—Wilhelm Ob Postschassn Weisiensee Char^ 
IotltnBiirget Sir 113 
—Wilhelm ObPostsekr Sieglih Areuznacher Str 17 
-Wilhelm Schlosser Britz Jahnslr 83. 85 
-Wilhelm StadtObSckr OberlchönewL»iscnstr21 
—'Wilhelm Ziseleur Nenlölln Weserstr 23 
-Willi Elekirik SW68 Lindenstr 4 
Willi Expedient SW Katzvachstr 26 T 
-Willi Friseur XW21 Siephausir 20 
—Willi Maler 0112 Maiuzer Str 17 
—Willi Stiegt Arb Spmbau SiocdeliuSlocg 44 
—Wladimir Dipl Jng Charlb Horstwcg 33 
Oertmamr Bernharb Telegr Leilgs Slujscl) X113: 
Drieseiier Sir 8 
-Elisabeth Frl Schmargendf ?liignfte BikioriM 
Strasze 4 T. 
Ortmannö Heim Zigarrenhdl 842 Oranienstr 148 
Qry 
mt 
|Vehfeueindie 
—Hubert Hansm 8 42 Sßrinzeiifir 30 T. 
Josef HandelSm Hohcnfchonhf TreSkowstr 6 
Drfntnljcr Erich t|w Singest Britz Britzkcflr 7 
Drlnitict HauS KraftwFühr Nciniikendf Herbste 
strabe 11 
—Willi Tclegr Bauhandwrrk Paukow Kaiser 
Friedrich-Str 10 
Ortmcyer August Kauf», Wahlö d s Lauge Sir 118E 
—Ftieba stoIoninltotSichtciflbSiubemmiihstrlOt 
—©listn» Schiicibct X 58 Wolliner Sie 10 
—Harry Eleliromont 0112Wühlischslr36 
—Hermann Gärlner Lichterfld StnLenranchftr 19 
—Wilhelm LandschastSgärtn Lichtersld Stuben« 
ranchstr 19 T 
Ortniund Anna tlrankenpfleg Kaul-bf Planitz- 
stratze 56 
Orlner Adolf Posihels SO36 Skalitzer Sir 21 
—AlfonS Filmvorsühr Sieglitz Atbrcchtstr 102 
-Alfred Portier W57 PollaSstr 16 
—Sfiimt Eigintüm N24 Gr Hamburger Sir24 E 
—Bernhard Buchdruck X 21 Gr Hamburger Str 
Nr 21 E T. 
—Eduard Bankrat i 31X113 Greisenhagener SlrLZ 
—Emma Siicker NO 43 Bolsnolcflt 19. 20 
—Franz Werkmstr Bnchholz Bahnhosstr 26 
—HanS Schuhmmstr SO36 Grünaucr Sir27 
—Heinrich Lcderznricht 8036 Marin»,icnplatzlS 
—Johann Metalldrück Neukölln CelchowerStr 31 
—:0Z Buchbriick Bcs X2t Gr Hamburger Str 24 
—Otto Bnchdrnck Fr,ebrlch:>li> Capriviaiiee 99 
—Oiio Verwalt Neiiköll» Sclchower Str 34 
—Paul Mechanik Steglitz Sedan>ir25 
-3Uchard Seiscnhblg N28 Pappelallee 10 
—Theo Maler W30 Saml'trgcr Str 39 
—Wailh Buchhalterin SO 36 Kiefholzfir 12 
—Willy BahnhofSfchasfn Johannislhal itaifer 
Wilhelm-Sir 36 
Dcctttcr AgneS Schneiderin 0 27 Kl AndreaSsir 5 
—Franz Magistr Aiigest SW29 SUcrgniniuiflc 103 
—Karl Siädt Stcoicrförfler Tegcl ForsthauZ 
Tcgelsec T. 
—31,charb Poftfchassn Schöucbq VelzigerSlr 5 
Ort>>ckiiwEbiihBn»kbcl»nlTempeIysW>llsila>isei2S 
OrtoPhari» usw 
—'Orlopharni chemisch pharmazeulifchc Prä- 
paraie GmbH Schöneberg Sedanstr 52 T 
Oertqvist Axel Pretzvergold SW 19 DreSdeuer 
Stratze 41 42 T. 
Ortrowskk HanS Zwischenmslr X54 Jion-kirch- 
platz 15 
Ortschig Walter Maler Witte,tau Droslestr 10 
Drtsiljul!» Carl Anweif SOSO SDrongeljti 49 
Ortskrankcnk»ssc 
—OrtSkra»kenkassed.KIei!>pncr,SM9,L:lil!str.63. 
OrtSmiisikcrschaft ufw. 
-OrtSmufikerschaft Berlin siehe Teil UL 
Ortstcin StgncB Ob Zollinspeliww Treplow Neue 
Krugallee 26 
—Helmut ObLeutn aD SteglitzKarlStieler-Ftr4 
Dcrftel Adolf Regisseur X54 Briinnciistt 29 
—Erich Zimmern,str KarlShorft Prinz August- 
Wilhelm-Sir 15 X 
Orttrnburger 3t BillardariHel X018 Biischmg- 
sltafee 9 T. 63 Kgst 1635 
Ortung Panl Tapez V57 Alve,,rlcbenflr3 
—Willp Pensiouär Schniollioitz äliichoeliSroeg 10 
Ortwald OSkar Pol Ob Lachluifir Zehlendf 
Berliner Glr 62a 
OrtweiirFelir Fabrkdirckt \S" lü Sächsische Str 4T. 
—Georg Kupscrstech SO 36 Gorlitzer User 6 
—HauS Kellner 027 Holzmarktsir 10 
—Herbert Elekirik SldierShf Kronprinzenstr 52 
Ortniich Ferdinand Maurer Kopenick Mnggel- 
heimer Str 40 
Dcrttvidj Bruno Technik S036 Walde,»arstr7>i 
Ortwig Arlhiir Autoschloss X20SlettinerStr47 
—Bernhard Färber Köpeniik Doroiheenstr 8 
-Carl Färber Köpenick Sinckerisir 31 
—Franz Wagenbau SO 36 FalLensleinstr 47 X 
—Hernnanu Stevwach S036 Skaiitzer Str 68 
—Karl Färberniftr WilheliuShg Kaiserstr C5_ 
—Wilhelm KliibwartErnnewald-ForstSHwanen» 
wcrdcrweg Jachlllubhan? 
—Willi Pol Beanit X 4 Ehansseestr 29 
I. 119
	        
Top of page

Note to user

Dear user,

In response to current developments in the web technology used by the Goobi viewer, the software no longer supports your browser.

Please use one of the following browsers to display this page correctly.

Thank you.